Earl Shaun Caldwell

Earl Shaun Caldwell

Broker, Realtor & Owner

Prime Properties Mesquite

Mobile:
(702) 701-3326
Office:
702-344-5000
Email Me
Earl Shaun Caldwell

Earl Shaun Caldwell

Broker, Realtor & Owner

Prime Properties Mesquite

Mobile:
(702) 701-3326
Office:
702-344-5000
Email Me

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. We understand the power that the Internet holds for changing your life and making things easier for you. These benefits are at risk if people are concerned about their personal privacy. We are committed to providing you with an Internet experience that respects and protects your personal privacy choices and concerns. In general, we gather information about all of our users collectively. We only use such information anonymously and in the aggregate. This information helps us determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can continually create a better overall experience for you. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Personal Information

This website functionality requires/requests users to provide contact information (such as their email address) and personal information (such as their names, address phone numbers, and property details). The user’s contact and personal information is used to contact said user when necessary and requested, but is primarily used to collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers.

Information Collection and Use

When subscribing to a newsletter or filling out a form, as appropriate, we collect the information you enter, including but not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

We may use the information we collect from you in the following ways:

  • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other website feature
  • To send periodic emails regarding your interest for property listings and services
  • This website is the sole owner of the information collected. We will not sell, share, trade or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. This website collects information from our users at several different points on our website. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone. We do not disclose information about your individual visits to this website, or personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc., to any outside parties, except when we believe the law requires it.

    Home Worth / Dream Home / Neighborhood Buzzer / Free Real Estate Reports

    Since this website is a Real Estate website, we give you the OPTION of requesting FREE Real Estate Information about real estate properties. Your personal Information is stored on our secure database. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone.

    Email links

    This website provides an email address link located on the ‘Contact Us’ page so that you may email us directly with any questions or comments you may have. This website reads all messages received and makes efforts to respond promptly. In addition to replying to your comment or inquiry, we may also file your email for future reference regarding improvements to our website or discard the information. Your personal information is not shared, traded, sold, or exchanged with any third parties without your express permission.

    Do we use 'cookies'?

    Yes. Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the website's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current website activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better website experiences and tools in the future.

    This website uses the following cookies:

    1. Google Analytics:

      This cookie allows us to see information on user website activities including, but not limited to page views, source and time spent on websites. The information is depersonalised and is displayed as numbers, meaning it cannot be tracked back to individuals. This will help to protect your privacy. Using Google Analytics we can see what content is popular on our website, and strive to give you more of the things you enjoy reading and watching.
    2. Google AdWords:

      Using Google AdWords code, we are able to see which pages helped lead to contact form submissions. This allows us to make better use of our paid search budget.
      You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox and other browsers) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled, however, it won't affect the user experience that makes your website experience more efficient. Some of our services may or may not function properly as a result of disabling cookies.

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. You can find more information here: https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties, your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CALOPPA)

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information. In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices, we will take the following responsive action of notifying the users via email within 7 business days, should a data breach occur.
We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM we agree to the following:

  • NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
  • Include the physical address of our business or website headquarters
  • Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email
  • Opt-Out

    This website provides users the opportunity to opt-out from our mailing list from their accounts. To do this, click on our ‘Unsubscribe’ link found on the following pages: Neighborhood Buzzer/Home Worth/Dream Home/FREE Real Estate Reports. You will be automatically removed from our subscription list upon unsubscribing.

    Notification of Changes

    This policy may be revised over time as new features are added to the website. We will post those changes so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and whether we will disclose it to anyone. Please check this website for information about revisions to our privacy policy. We will notify you directly if there is a material change in our privacy practices. We will take commercially reasonable measures to obtain written or active e-mail consent from the user, if this website is going to be using the information collected from the user in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection. We will also post the changes in our privacy statement 10 days prior to a change.

    Legal Disclaimer

    We may disclose personal information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law or comply with a legal process serviced on our website.

    Contacting Us

    If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy please contact us an Email(Click Here) and we will be pleased to assist.

    Last Edited on 2016-01-21

Have Questions?

(702) 701-3326

  

702-344-5000

  

Specializing in resort home sales, property management, and financing for over 31 years.

I was raised around real estate sales. My father has been a Realtor in Oregon, California, and Nevada (Currently, California only) from my earliest memories. I’ve seen the highs and lows since the early 70’s. During high school, as part of my work experience, I processed mortgage loans for my Father’s company Allied Mortgage, and helped host at occasional open houses. When I graduated high school in 1987, my goals were anything other than the family business, but it didn’t take long for me to realize my true nature. I got a regular job for a year or so and found it unrewarding. I helped dad at an open house on a beach front listing and was instrumental in its sale, and earned more than I would have made in a whole year at my “job”, and enjoyed it… so… the rest is history. We had a real estate office in Carlsbad and Oceanside (North San Diego County, CA, coastal), Shoreline Real Estate, specializing in ocean front homes more on than off until approximately 1997. In 1998 we moved to Borrego Springs, CA (A desert resort community in NE San Diego County, CA) where I initially put my salesperson license with the onsite brokerage for the Rams Hill Country Club, specializing in home and home site sales there. In 2002/2003, I put my salesperson license with my father and we formed Rams Hill Homes, Rams Hill Vacation Rentals, Borrego Vacation Rentals, and Borrego Homes, Land & Investment Properties, which is still active in Borrego Springs, CA. I am still an active California Real Estate Salesperson BRE# 01018667 full time since 1989, affiliated with Borrego Homes, Land & Investment Properties.

In July, 2011, it was time for a change, and I had become spoiled with small town life and desert southwest climate. So, combining those with moving to an area close to my in-laws, my wife, Linda and I and my step daughter Amy, and my Grandson Kurtis moved to Mesquite, Nevada. Life in Mesquite is wonderful! The town is still small, but with a vibrant economy, fantastic climate, and beautiful homes to sell. Mesquite is a small town with all the basics in place, two nice markets, super walmart, 7 golf courses, a hospital, tons of recreational activities and inspirational desert setting and exploration. Mesquite even has a river runnin’ through it! For entertainment, there are movie theaters, and three nice casinos with live entertainment almost any night of the week. If you want more excitement, we are 87 miles North of Las Vegas. For inspirational natural beauty, we are approx the same distance from Grand Canyon and an hour and a half from Zion National Park. Skiing, and alpine, summer fun fishing and exploring, we are two hours from Brian Head, at 10,000 ft base elevation.
When we first got to Mesquite, in 2011, I had to start with a regular job, just to get settled, but it didn’t take too long for me to get my Nevada Real Estate license. Due to experience and education, I skipped salesperson and went straight to Broker-Salesperson in Nevada. I have found great success and reward here, helping my clients and friends realize their dream resort lifestyle as second homes and primary homes, both.

I have been a Broker Salesperson in Nevada since November 2012, first affiliated with ERA Brokers Consolidated in Mesquite, Nevada until 5/6/19. During that time, I was consistently in the top 10% producing, of all ERA individual agents in USA. On May 7, 2019, I opened my own office, Prime Properties Mesquite.

We strive to deliver the best industry wide value. We are a small office dedicated to providing an exceptional level of service at normal levels of consideration. Prime Properties Mesquite consists of Shaun Caldwell, Realtor, Broker-Owner; Linda Caldwell, Owner-Office Administration; Rich Gutierrez, Realtor, Salesperson; and Michele Jesky, office Administrator-Transaction Coordinator. We are members of both the Mesquite Real Estate Association MLS which has approximately 157 members, as well as Las Vegas Realtors MLS, which covers all areas of Southern Nevada, and which exposes our listings to over 18,000 cooperating Realtors. All of our listings will feature the maximum allowed photos, public verbiage used to sell your home, slide show virtual tours as well as 3-d Matterport virtual open houses, full service open houses conducted by pro’s, high quality flyers, individual property websites, text code ryders at each listing offering the full individual property websites, social media and targeted geographic digital marketing, lead capture and MUCH, MUCH MORE!

For too long, Real Estate agents have been not even fully utilizing the most basic of our industry tools like our MLS systems pictures and public remarks, being LAAZZYYY. This has given our industry a black eye, and indeed most agents are not worthy of “standard” fees. Instead, our office is known for going above and beyond even the allowed maximums within those basic tools and more. We combine back to basics tools and work ethic with the most modern technologically driven marketing in our industry, ON EVERY LISTING, EVERY TIME! Doesn’t matter if your home is a studio condo, manufactured home, lot, or a mega mansion! Call us today and let us show you the best value proposition in Real Estate!



License #: NV RED# B.0143955.llc